Notched Air-Lift Blade for Scag 482878 / 340-158

Notched Air-Lift Blade for Scag 482878 / 340-158
Your price: $12.19

Notched Air-Lift Blade for Scag 482878 / 340-158

Replaces OEM Part Numbers:
Ariens 00273100
Ariens 03399704
Ariens 04916400
Ariens 04917900
Ariens 3399704
Bad Boy 038-3000-00
Bobcat 112111-02
Bobcat 12111-02
Bobcat 32022A
Bobcat 32022HD
Bobcat WM132022
Bunton 6294
Bunton P2005
Bunton PL4206
Encore 363046
Encore 363291
Encore 481707
Encore 482462
Encore 823004
Exmark 103-2508
Exmark 103-2518
Exmark 103-2518-S
Exmark 103-2528
Exmark 103-6580-S
Exmark 103-6582-S
Exmark 103-6584
Exmark 103-6584-S
Exmark 1-303146
Exmark 1-303283
Exmark 1-303495
Exmark 1-303527
Exmark 1-633482
Exmark 1-633485
Exmark 633482
Exmark 633484
Exmark 633485
Exmark E633482
Exmark E633485
Ferris 1521227
Ferris 1521227S
Ferris 5021227
Ferris 5101756
Ferris 5101756S
Ferris A48185
Gravely 00450300
Gravely 04916400
Gravely 4916400
Great Dane D18037
Great Dane GDU10231
Husqvarna 539100341
Jacobsen 390655
John Deere AM104490
John Deere PT8721
John Deere TCU29188
John Deere TCU34280
John Deere TCU37208
Kees 100341
Kees 101485
Kees 363055
Kees 363245
Scag 48108
Scag 481707
Scag 481711
Scag 48185
Scag 482462
Scag 482878
Scag A48108
Scag A48185
Snapper 100341
Snapper 101485
Snapper 12111-02
Snapper 1-7037
Snapper 1-7344
Snapper 32022A
Snapper 32022HD
Snapper 363055
Snapper 7017037
Snapper 7075751
Snapper 7075751BMA
Snapper 7075751BZ
Snapper 7075751BZYP
Snapper 7076450
Snapper 7077344
Snapper 75751
Snapper 7-6450
Snapper 7-7344
Stens 340-158
Toro 103-2508
Toro 103-2518
Toro 103-2528
Toro 103-6580-S
Toro 105-7781
Toro 105-7781-03
Toro 108-1117
Toro 110-0408
Toro 1-633482
Toro 1-633485
Worldlawn 363291
Worldlawn 823004
Wright Mfg. 50125
Wright Mfg. 71440001
Yazoo 363055

Fits Models:
AYP Requires 3 for 52" deck
Bobcat Requires 2 for 36" deck; 3 for 54" deck
Encore HydroPro and Premier Pro Series walk-behinds, Pro-Line Rider, Prowler Mid-Cut, X-Treme and Z-Series; Requires 2 for 36" deck; 3 for 52" deck
Exmark Requires 2 for 36" deck; 3 for 52" deck
Great Dane Requires 2 for 36" deck; 3 for 52" deck
Husqvarna Requires 2 for 36" deck; 3 for 52" deck
John Deere Requires 2 for 36" deck; 3 for 52" deck
Kees Requires 2 for 36" deck; 3 for 52" deck
Lesco Requires 2 for 36" deck; 3 for 52" deck
Scag Tiger Cub, Turf Tiger and Wildcat; Requires 2 for 36" deck; 3 for 52" deck
Toro Requires 2 for 36" deck; 3 for 52" deck
Wright Mfg. Requires 2 for 36" deck; 3 for 52" deck

Specifications:
  • Center hole: 5/8"
  • Length: 18"
  • Made By: An OEM Supplier
  • Packaging type: Branded label
  • Thickness: 0.203"
  • Width: 2-1/2"
Additional Info:
Available In -6 Air-Lift Blade Shop Pack
AvailableIn 362-618 Toothed Blade

Replaces Competitors Part Numbers:
Aladdin USC7, Landscaper Pro USC7, Aladdin UMC30, Aladdin UGAT4, Aladdin UEK2, JThomas SG-3404, NHC SC2801, Mow More SC18, Sunbelt SB-91312, Sunbelt SB-90918, Sunbelt SB-3404, Sunbelt SB-1010, Mow More GR3404, Mow More EX18A, Mow More EN18, Sunbelt B1SC3801, Sunbelt B1SC2803, Sunbelt B1SC2801, Sunbelt B1SB6183, Sunbelt B1SB3374, Sunbelt B1SB10719, Sunbelt B1SB10071, Sunbelt B1PD5008, Sunbelt B1PD5005, Sunbelt B1PD2008, Sunbelt B1PBU1300, Sunbelt B1EM1810, Sunbelt B1EM1805, Sunbelt B1EM1802, Sunbelt B1BU1300, Sunbelt B1BC1205, Sunbelt B1BC1202, Sunbelt B10D5008, Sunbelt A-B1PD5008, Sunbelt A-B1JD5130, Sunbelt A-B1FE1052, Sunbelt A-B1BC1202, Oregon 99-128, Oregon 91-637, Oregon 91-623, Oregon 91-622, Landscaper Pro 91622, Oregon 91-312, Oregon 91-256, Oregon 91-212, Oregon 91-181, Oregon 91-039, Prime Line 7-06425, Prime Line 7-04960, Napa 7-04960, SureFit 504-00080, Landscaper Pro 482878, Oregon 396-806, Stens 355-016, Green Line 34942, Green Line 34163, Rotary 3404, Rotary 3401, Rotary 3374, Central Spares-UK 32173, Landscaper Pro 2297, Landscaper Pro 2213, Rotary 2173, Oregon 191-637, Oregon 191-623, Rotary 10719, Rotary 10173, Rotary 1010, Ratio Parts 004-460

Most all of the Blades we carry are manufactured here in the USA!
We take pride in offering USA manufactured Blades.

Pack Size: 1

Part Number: 340-158
MPN : 340-158
UPC : 023899037285
42%
Details
Part Number:   340-158
Your price: $12.19

Bulk Purchase Discounts
Quantity Your Price
6+ Items $11.58
*Note:
Options
Quantity 100+ item(s) in stock
Why Buy From us